Pris en compte par: City of Fitchburg, MA

Other City Request Reconnu

10 Highland Court Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

15162831

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Catégorie:

Other City Request

Vues:

18 fois

Quartier:

Fitchburg

A signalé:

le

Description

At the corner of Highland Court and Davis streets, where Highland Court begins, is a sizeable dip in the road which causes damage to undercarriage of vehicles turning the corner. It's been that way since 2019, at least, but getting worse. If people don't know to turn wide and turn slowly, they will scrape their undercarriage every time.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Issue:
A. Serious Dip in the Road
Q. Description
A. This is a dip in the road where you turn the corner which causes cars, but especially delivery vehicles, the council on aging ride van, and other delivery trucks to repeatedly scrape the undersides of their cars or vans. Seems to especially scrape the handicapped bus with the lift on it. I don't use the lift, but that vehicle will occasionally come get me if the others are busy.

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaires

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.