Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

82 Cedar Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15163113

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

A city tree branch is hanging onto my house and has caused a lot of moss / lichen growth and provides access for squirrels. I am afraid of further damage in the winter. I am requesting that the branch be cut off of my house please.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. No
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. It's big. No clue exactly as to how high and wide.
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No. Just the branches that are on my house.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.