Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Parks - Complaint Acknowledged

Elm Park 138 Russell St, Worcester, MA 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15163293

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parks - Complaint

Viewed:

326 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2221

Description

Business operating in Park violating noise ordinance and possibly state law if not licensed

also asked...
Q. Which park is the complaint about?
A. This tent has been violating city noise ordinances since August 1st. There are no visible permits. They are selling food and drink. Two gas generators are running all day immediately beside the park. There are no visible licenses or permits to be renting out recreational equipment for children. The surrounding public park paths are blocked with cones for use of their rented recreational equipment.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.