Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

1–91 Parkway Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15169272

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

We need a temporary "do not enter sign" or "no access to Elm St" while northbound elm st is closed. Lots of drivers including commercial trucks cutting through Parkway/Aquavia (small private ways) to access Elm. Schools starts Wednesday, we need signs ASAP.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. parkway and fellsway west
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Sign Department Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Todd - Director of Traffic & Transportation (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.