Trash & Debris not in the street Open

807 Princeton Ave. Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1517257

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

1057 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

For the past few months a mountain of garbage has piled up on the back porch at 807 princeton ave. Animals are dropping trash from the trees in my back yard, endangering my dog. There are also 4-6 children that are often playing around the garbage.


New Comment

I want to...