Animal Issues Open

167 Oak St Needham MA 02492, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15177270

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Giant hornets nest above sidewalk at corner of Oak and Henderson. Will be school walking route tomorrow

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. in tree dangling 8 feet above sidewalk
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...