Radio Interference at Intersection Open

S Higley Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15182748

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Road Construction Projects

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

We are not sure who to reach out to so starting here. Ever since the construction was recently completed at the intersection in front of ALA there is some sort of interference that interupts blue tooth, apple car, android auto, sirius xm, etc. Every time going thru this intersection this occurs. A lot of the neighbors in Morrison Ranch have noticed and we are discussing on Facebook, so not isolated incidence.

Could this be due to any equipment Gilbert installed or turned on at this intersection recently?

also asked...
Q. What category were you initially looking for?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

  • Seeing All (Registered User)

  • Jaimus (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...