Trash Bag Not Collected Archived

161 Millbury St Worcester MA 01610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15185749

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Trash Bag Not Collected

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2256

Description

Illegal dumping in front of my property

also asked...
Q. Please verify this is a yellow City trash bag. Enter "Yes" if it is.
A. This is been an ongoing issue that I’ve been telling you guys. I don’t know everybody in the whole street keeps dumping stuff in front of my property and you guys keep giving me tickets.
Q. Is your address the only location that was missed?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there a green sticker on the bag as to why it wasn't collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What time was the bag placed out for collection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. No Answer Given

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Worcester (Verified Official)

  • City of Worcester (Verified Official)

  • City of Worcester (Verified Official)

  • City of Worcester (Verified Official)

  • City of Worcester (Verified Official)

  • City of Worcester (Verified Official)

  • City of Worcester (Verified Official)

  • City of Worcester (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Worcester (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.