Traffic Signal Issue - If this is after business hours, (Monday-Friday 8:30a-4:30p) please call the non-emergency police switchboard line at 781-393-4700 Đã lưu trữ

River St & Salem St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

15190028

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Danh mục:

Traffic Signal Issue - If this is after business hours, (Monday-Friday 8:30a-4:30p) please call the non-emergency police switchboard line at 781-393-4700

Đã xem:

46 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Medford

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Mô tả

The button to activate the flashing lights at the crosswalk is broken. Now traffic on Salem Street definitely doesn’t stop for pedestrians.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one? If none, please choose "No"
Đáp. Yellow
Hỏi. Is the signal bulb flashing?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
Đáp. Ashland and Salem
Hỏi. Location?
Đáp. Ashland and Salem

2 Bình luậns

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.