Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Acknowledged

1079-1099 East Whitaker Mill Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1519053

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

2150 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

278592

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The traffic signal at Atlantic Avenue and E whitaker Mill Rd stops traffic on Atlantic in the early morning and stays red a long time and is green only a very short time before going red again whether there is any traffic entering from E Whitacer Mill Rd or not (and there usually is not).

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.