Sidewalk Defective Archived

24 Westminster St Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15199705

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2275

Description

So the city is giving me tickets because of my bush saying it’s going into a sidewalk when all the sidewalks around my property are nonexistent. you should fix this issue because you’re having a double standard giving me a fine when there’s no sidewalks to begin with.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. There isnt any
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. I’ve complained about this issue for years

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.