Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

41 Emery St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15200467

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This house is a Bandan and has been abandoned for sometime. The owner Barbara Smith refuses to take action, even though they have received a notice from the city. The notice is no longer there and nothing has happened to the property. Please take action this property is full of invasive plants

also asked...
Q. What is the issue? (check all that apply)
A. Tall Grass/Weeds, Housing Code Violation
Q. Other
A. rats, invasive plants

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Rhonda (Registered User)

  • Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Amelia - Health Department (Registered User)

  • Rhonda (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.