Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Curb Repair Acknowledged

3512 Beach Dr Se Saint Petersburg FL 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15205319

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Curb Repair

Viewed:

117 times

Reported:

on

Description

The curb/gutter in front of this house has sunk overtime to the point where it is now the low spot on the street, and accumulates, water, and dirt and debris. It needs to be raised, or a new storm sewer installed.

also asked...
Q. Is the curb made of concrete, granite, or some unknown material?
A. Concrete

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.