Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

657 S Prospect St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15205858

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Excavation Inspector - Other INT Excavation Inspector

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-090523-5

Description

Sidewalk blocked by construction items. No alternative provided, no signage of sidewalk closure.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. Blocking

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.