Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Fire Alarm Broken Cover Acknowledged

Clay And Grant San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1522070

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Damaged Public Property

Viewed:

1906 times

Neighborhood:

Chinatown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4562829

Description

The cover of the fire alarm on Clay and Grant is broken. The damaged plastic covering can easily hurt people who are not aware of it.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Fire/Police Callbox

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.