Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

548 Sunderland Rd Worcester MA 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15222558

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2319

Description

Street light flashing/surging

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. can't see (noticed while taking the dog out at midnight)
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. wood, surrounded by foliage
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Flashing on and off rapidly

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.