Trash Bag Not Collected Archived

40 Windsor St Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15224404

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Trash Bag Not Collected

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2326

Description

The neighbour at 42 Windsor Street, drag this in front of my property

also asked...
Q. Please verify this is a yellow City trash bag. Enter "Yes" if it is.
A. Illegal dumping
Q. Is your address the only location that was missed?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there a green sticker on the bag as to why it wasn't collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What time was the bag placed out for collection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.