Street Sweeper Concerns Archived

225 Winfield Ave Jersey City, New Jersey, 07305 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15235213

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Street Sweeper Concerns

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

This is Winfield Avenue between Kennedy Boulevard and Old Bergen Road on the south side of the park. There has not been any consistent sweeping on this block for quite some time. They pick and choose the days that they come. The resident said his taxes pay for this service, why is it so inconsitent.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.