Traffic Signals graffiti Archived

4198 S Redwood Rd Taylorsville, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1523632

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

790 times

Neighborhood:

Taylorsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

This signal pole at 4198 S Redwood Road was destroyed by graffiti artists.The signs above the walk buttons need to be replaced

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. All days and times

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.