Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Acknowledged

22 Shawmut Ave Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 840

Issue ID:

1524025

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

4175 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Both bins have been out since last Friday, I don't believe it was recycling week either. Fact is they have made their way further and further into the roadway. Now the overloaded recycling one has been knocked over and is spilling into the street.

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Both
Q. What is the issue?
A. Neighbor's Cart Left Out Longer than 12 Hours After Collection
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment