Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Nuisance on Property Acknowledged

15 Cabot St Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15241801

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

This sofa has been at the curb for MONTHS and smells like it has a dead body in it. I'd happily pay the bulk waste disposal fee to have it picked up myself, but it is not in front of the address of the property it actually belongs to (82 Lincoln) so here we are. Are they hoping it will magically disappear? That someone will think "Oh look! Free sofa!" and take it home?

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.