Tree Pruning Request Open

230 Salem St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15242620

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple invasive trees of heaven (Ailanthus altissima) are growing unchecked and dropping seeds onto neighboring properties. They need to be sprayed with specific herbicide and removed to prevent further spread of this toxic invasive plant.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 230 Salem St.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. see above

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.