Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Streetlights Acknowledged

359 Main St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15244482

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Street lamp never replaced

also asked...
Q. Description (Outage, Flickering, On All Day, etc.)
A. no street lamps between 343-365 main street on north sidewalk. previously submitted see click fix last year. was marked completed, even though street lamp never fixed.
Q. Pole Number (Typically a 4 digit number posted on utility pole)
A. unknown. broken.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.