Water Bubblers Open

02492 Needham, MA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15247659

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Water Bubblers

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The water bubbler at the Newman soccer fields is not working - hundreds of kids & families were there today at soccer games in the heat and there was no water available.

also asked...
Q. Where is the water bubbler located?
A. Behind Newman, at the top of the stairs to the soccer fields

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...