Tree Pruning Request Open

115-199 Lawrence St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15250566

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree suckers blocking the entire sidewalk

Lawrence st where kenmere intersects

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Just after 113 Lawrence street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Impassable sidewalk due to tree overgrowth at the base

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.