Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Potholes and Street Defects Acknowledged

1099 Indiana San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1525067

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Potholes and Street Defects

Viewed:

1251 times

Neighborhood:

Potrero Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4565801

Description

The street paving on Indiana by 23rd St to 25th St is damaged and getting worse over time. There's many potholes developing as well. It is a bike route and more bikers are riding there. Please pave it asap.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Pavement Defect (Pothole)

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.