Traffic Signals Open

569 Chestnut Street Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15255376

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Corner of High Rock St and Chestnut St (coming from Central on the south side towards Dover) - Walking symbol does not appear when you push the button at this corner of the intersection so even after pushing it a few times, you have no other option but to cross since the walk sign never appears. All of the other buttons at this intersection work appropriately.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Mounted on pole

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...