Illegal Dumping Open

984 34th Street Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1525754

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1067 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

571065

Description

Location:984 34th street Oakland, CA 94608. Lots of garbage in front yard after a tenant move out 3 weeks ago. Please have the property owner to clean up. Additionally they have filled the container for yard waste with tenant's materials and place it in the street. Waste management did not empty the items from the green container because it was not yard waste.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...