Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

32 June St Worcester, MA 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15259632

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2395

Description

Overgriwn bushes on the corner of June and Commodore

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. The bushes are so overgrown, on the Commodore side, it makes it unsafe for pedestrians to walk on the sidewalk.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.