Sanitation Department Archived

854 Addison Dr Ne Saint Petersburg FL 33716, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15259764

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Brighton Bay

Reported:

on

Description

We submitted this special pickup request on September 3, and it was closed a few days later but never picked up

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. basketball hoop base
Q. For Special Pick-up, has the item(s) been placed at the curb or in the alley?
A. Curb

6 Comments

  • St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 10 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 8 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation 8 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.