Miscellaneous Open

100 Main Street Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15260338

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Cars are using this alleyway as a cut through and are going incredibly fast through here where there are teachers and kids walking to the daycare. We were almost hit this morning by a black Mercedes. There needs to be something done to prevent this being a cut through, primarily during rush hours as this is not the first time we have almost been hit in this alleyway. Perhaps a policeman hiding and ticketing all going fast in that area would help.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Cut through dangers

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...