Tree Pruning Request Open

6 Sagamore Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15264709

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Evergreen trees are overgrowing from the property of 6 Sagamore Ave and making the sidewalk impassible, which is especially dangerous for handicap/disabled people who are forced into the dangerous street. This area has a lot of pedestrian traffic, and people coming and going from the businesses across the street.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 6 Sagamore Ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.