Tree Pruning Request Open

33 Logan Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15267184

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

181 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree at this address looking very robust and healthy but could use some trimming of lower branches so it's not completely blocking the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 33 Logan
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. street tree

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.