Item On Public Way - Bulk Archived

25 Merrick St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15270200

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2409

Description

25 Merrick Street keeps putting trash in front of my property on two large Street. I keep cleaning it and they keep doing it. They put it in between my property and his driveway. Something needs to be done about this. I cannot keep taking neighs trash.

also asked...
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. Yes
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you know the source?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How long has it been there?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the item?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.