Signal Jammer being used here Open

55 Paul Avenue Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15273917

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

I live in a house that borders 55 Paul Avenue in Chicopee MA. I recently confronted them for throwing dead birds and fruit into my yard. I told them I saw it being done by them on my cameras. A couple of days later all of my cameras stopped working in the back yard. The ex military occupants of 55 Paul Avenue are using a signal jammer. My cameras have all simultaneously stopped working. My laptop will no longer connect in my back yard and phones also. I have one of the same cameras located in the front of our house and it has encountered no issues. Phones and laptops are all functional in the house and in the front yard.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. I live in a house that borders 55 Paul Avenue in Chicopee MA. I recently confronted them for throwing dead birds and fruit into my yard. I told them I saw it being done by them on my cameras. A couple of days later all of my cameras stopped working in the back yard. The ex military occupants of 55 Paul Avenue are using a signal jammer. My cameras have all simultaneously stopped working. My laptop will no longer connect in my back yard and phones also. I have one of the same cameras located in the front of our house and it has encountered no issues. Phones and laptops are all functional in the house and in the front yard.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...