Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance Archived

1254 Paseo Grande Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15276064

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The section of sidewalk on Paseo Grande between Ontario Ave and Las Posas Rd is uneven and has trip hazards.

Why is this one section blacktop instead of concrete? Can it be replaced with a concrete sidewalk?

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. SIDEWALK SUNKEN/BROKEN/LIFTED

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.