Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Sidewalks & Crosswalks Acknowledged

60 Winter Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15278898

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sidewalks & Crosswalks

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk is all broken and big hole and it is a bus stop and my mom is Handicap And she also fell once or twice. Already. I fell twisted my ankle. I would really appreciate if somebody can come out and fix it. I saw one of the kids off the bus. Smash his face tripping over the hole.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.