Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

110th Ave N Largo, FL 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

152796

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

357 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

We have needed a northbound southbound turn light here 10 years ago. I can hear vehicles crash from my house on 111th Ave N. from light runners v/s drivers turning eastbound or westbound. Please help. There are way too many accidents at this light.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.