Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

4001 Suter Street Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1615

Issue ID:

1528069

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

469 times

Neighborhood:

Allendale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

571254

Description

Need of speed bumps. Several speeding cars. We have a number of toddlers and kids in area.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Ana (Registered User)

  • Ana (Registered User)

  • Ana (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.