Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Pothole Acknowledged

1161 Charlesgate Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1528253

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

3950 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001331811

Description

Very deep potholes on both sides on this stretch of road. Very dangerous. Someone is going to loose a wheel or get hurt.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.