Traffic Calming Investigation Archived

1500 Eckington Place Northeast Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1528773

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Safety Investigation

Viewed:

1030 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00056424

Description

Drivers use the wrong lanes approaching Florida Ave from Eckington and then turn from the wrong lanes and block traffic. Drivers block the box from both Eckington and Florida. It creates a very aggressive environment which is dangerous for both drivers and the pedestrians who are trying to weave in between cars to cross.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Ann (Registered User)

  • Shelley Colon (Registered User)

  • Ann (Registered User)

  • Shelley Colon (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.