Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

35 Court St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15290571

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This pothole is in the parking lot of the Roberts School

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. It is located in the first parking space near the Court St. driveway entrance
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.