Traffic Control Archived

1310 Doctor Calvin Jones Highway Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1529356

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

313 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The timing on the stoplight here needs to be adjusted to allow more East-bound traffic to flow through on 98 during the 4-7PM time frame on week days. I tried to go through there yesterday and had to wait through about 5 light cycles. Many cars are cutting through the sidestreet (Sienna) to the South of 98 to access S Main w/out going through the stoplight.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • LifelongWF (Guest)

  • TravelinSoldier (Guest)

  • MyrtleTheTurtle (Guest)

  • Roger Alexander (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

  • Devon (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.