Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

Country Club Blvd + Erie Ave Worcester, MA 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15294706

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2461

Description

Sidewalk is overgrown with plants, making it so kids from Worcester Arts Magnet school have to walk in the street of they are walking from school to Erie Ave.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. Sidewalk is overgrown with plants, making it so kids from Worcester Arts Magnet school have to walk in the street of they are walking from school to Erie Ave.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.