Large pile of trash from restaurants not in a dumpster Open

231 South Capitol Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1529486

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

2064 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Among the row of dumpsters in the alley just west of Washington Square, there sits a large pile of garbage. It is mostly made up of boxes. The garbage is loose and is free to blow around the city. The names of nearby businesses are visible on some of the boxes.


New Comment

I want to...