Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

2400-2438 34th Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

1529921

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

494 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

571438

Description

the sidewalk is buckled upward by the big tree that may stumble pedestrian. We have school girls and boys and seniors walking around everyday. it is dangerous to them. please come to fix it asap. thanks.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Kaiey (Registered User)

  • LCV (Registered User)

  • Kaiey (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.