Illegal Dumping Open

1825 28th Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

1529980

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

769 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

571442

Description

This pile of garbage replenishes itself regularly for the past 2 years.
This motor home feeds it with the homeless living within. The persons within are very hostile. Dogs inside are also scary.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Knartinez (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • cgostro (Registered User)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...