Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

62 Fox Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15302029

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

just follow up on earlier request. It was designated but has been 2 weeks and issue of sidewalk weeds on Adams and Fox has not been resolved.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. No
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. No
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. n/a
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. n/a

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Furqan (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.