Recycling Archived

7058 Pantego Dr Fayetteville NC 28314, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15304136

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

526501

Description

This week is A week. 9/19/23. had both recycling bins on curb by 6 pm on 9/18/23 and never got picked up this morning. both cans are full.

also asked...
Q. MISSED SERVICE. Place cart 1-2 feet from the curb with cart handle facing the house to reduce possible spills during emptying. Do not overfill cart; the lid should be within 6-8 inches of completely closing Allow 4 feet between cart and all other objects, including other carts. Do not place carts under low-hanging wires or tree branches close to the road. Remove vehicles from the street on trash day Please break down larger boxes so they fit in the cart. If boxes are too large for carts break them down tape or tie them and place them next to the recycling cart. Loose cardboard will not be collected.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Fayetteville, NC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

  • Brittany Jarvis (Verified Official)

  • Terell Smith (Verified Official)

  • Closed FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.