Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

18–98 Lawnfair St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15307361

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2477

Description

One of the two new speed bumps recently installed on Mann Street is directly in front of a handicap parking space and a fire hydrant.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. Obstructed access to handicap parking space and fire hydrant

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.